| Site Map | Chat | Contact | Deutsch version Polska wersja
► Navigation ◄

Main Site

History of School

About School

Our Patron

Our Achievments

For Candidates

CISCO Academy

Links

Contact

 
► Weather ◄

Map comes from site:

http://www.superexpress.pl

source: AURA

► Statistics ◄

Licznik tekstowy z obsługš cookies

Number of Guests:
Users Online: 1

54.198.122.70

 

 

 

Our Achievments

 

School year

Full name of contestants

Kind of contest

Full name of teachers

1989/90

Krzysztof Skwierczyński

I st  place in a Historical Contest

Of III grade *

Janina Kamińska

1990/91

Paweł Szerszeń

Finalist of a Russian Contest

Of III grade

Anna Jastrzębska

1991/92

Marek Chruściel

Finalist of a Russian Contest

Of III grade

Anna Jastrzębska

1992/93

Elżbieta Wawryniuk

Winner of a Russian Contest 

Of III grade

Anna Jastrzębska

 

Karol Troć
Edyta Mielniczuk
Monika Nurzyńska

Finalists of a Russian Contest

Of III grade

Anna Jastrzębska

 

Monika Muszyńska

                   Finalist of a Mathematical  Contest

Of III grade

Mieczysław Szysz

1993/94

Beata Zalewska

4 th place in nationwide  competition of knowledge about Human Rights

Sylwester Jasiński
Anita Woźnica

 

Małgorzata Popek

7th place in artistic competition of III grade

Dariusz Różański

 

Monika Zalewska

Distinguish in nationwide plastic arts contest

 „A lot of people around the world”

Jadwiga Mazur
Mieczysław Zalewski

 

Małgorzata Duk

I st place in soloists category of Military Circle in Olsztyn.

Participation in nationwide festival  in Kołobrzeg

Wojciech Ciekot

1994/95

Bartosz Dybowski

Bronze medal in International  Chemical Contest

 in Peking

Barbara Kwiatkowska

 

Bartosz Dybowski

Finalist of a Biological Contest

Of III grade  

Renata Soczkiewicz

 

Cezary Żółkowski

Finalist of a Physical Contest

Of III grade

Celina Panasiuk

 

Renata Chyłek

Bronze medal in International Russian Contest in Moscow

Anna Jastrzębska

 

Małgorzata Popek

Distinguish in nationwide Artistic Contest

Dariusz Różański

 

Agnieszka Oprządek

Distinguish in nationwide Artistic Contest

Dariusz Różański

 

Andrzej Kikowski

Scholar of National Youth Fund

 

 

Bartłomiej Czech

Finalist of national stage  of International France Championship in mathematical and logical games

Teresa Nasiłowska

 

Monika Zalewska

Winner of Nationwide Reciting Competition

“Club of Burning Candle”

Irena Gręziak
Halina Tunkiewicz

 

Hubert Niewiadomski

Scholar of National Youth Fund

 

 

Jarosław Stelingowski
Arkadiusz Węgłowski
Maciej Cieciera
Kamil Jarzynowski

Ist  and IInd place ( two teams )

in National Computers events

for  school youth

Jan Chróścicki
Kazimierz Kość
Wojciech Ziółkowski

 

Justyna Andrzejczuk

Finalist of National Reciting Competition „Poetry and prose east of Bug the river”

Anna Jastrzębska

1995/96


Michał Kuliński

6 th place in a Historical Contest

Of III grade

Janina Kamińska

 

Jarosław Bączek

Finalist of a Historical Contest

Of III grade

 

Janina Kamińska

 

Arkadiusz Węgłowski
Maciej Cieciera
Kamil Jarzynowski
Leszek Matok

I st and 4th place in National Computer Science Championship

Jan Chróścicki
Wojciech Ziółkowski

 

Hubert Niewiadomski

Scholar of National Youth Fund

 

 

Joanna Kożuchowska

Finalist of National Reciting Competition

 „Poetry and prose east of Bug the river”

Anna Jastrzębska

1996/97

Leszek Matok

II nd place in Individual Nationwide Computer Science Championschip

Jan Chróścicki

 

Leszek Matok
Kamil Jarzynowski

III rd place in Collective Nationwide Computer Science Championschip

Jan Chróścicki

 

Marek Przychodzeń

Finalist of Philosophical Contest

Of II grade

Janina Kamińska

 

Katarzyna Foryś

III tr place in Regional Contest "Prymus'96"

Janina Kamińska

 

Hubert Niewiadomski

Scholar of National Youth Fund

Krystyna Urban

 1997/98

Cezary Pietrasik

Finalist of the XXIX Historical Contest

Of III grade

Janina Kamińska

 

Hubert Niewiadomski

Winner of the XLVII Physics  Contest 

Of III grade

Krystyna Urban

 

Hubert Niewiadomski

Scholar of the National Youth Fund

 

 

Hubert Niewiadomski

Scholarship from Prime Minister

 

 

Piotr Niewiński

Finalist of the XLVII Physics Contest

Of III grade

 

 

Tomasz Zwoliński

Ist place in Nationwide Historical Contest  "Lot of Polish soldiers and fights about  independence and boarders   1904-1922"

Janina Kamińska

 

Magdalena Kikowska

Scholar of the National Youth Fund

(in the Poetry Section)

 

 

Paweł Konieczny

 II nd place ( individually)

in National Computers events

for  school youth  

Janina Sokół

 

Michał Tafil

IVth place ( individually)

in National Computers events

for  school youth  

 

 

Kamil Jarzynowski,
Leszek Matok

IInd place ( collectively ) in team ‘S’

in National Computers events

for  school youth  

Jan Chróścicki

 

Monika Pasztor

IInd place in IV National School-Debates Competition

Sylwester Jasiński

 

Anna Marczak

Distinguish in the XXIX Russian Contest

Of II grade

Anna Jastrzębska

 1998/99

Tomasz Zwoliński

Winner of the XL Contest  of Knowledge about Poland and Contemporary World

Finalist of XXL Historical Contest

Janina Kamińska

 

Kamila Woźnica

Winner of XXV Historical Contest

Janina Kamińska

 

Michał Tafil

II nd place ( individually and collectively )

in IV National Computers events

for  school youth

Janina Sokół

 

Michał Rudnicki

II nd place ( collectively)

In IV National Computers events

for  school youth  

Ireneusz Chromiński

 

Katarzyna Czarnocka
Anna Denysiuk
Anna Gębal

IIIrd place (collectively)  in Regional

  School-Debates Competition

Siedlce'98

Sylwester Jasiński

 

Anna Lipińska

III rd place in III  National Contest of Literary Work  for High school- Youth organised by ‘Youth palace’ in Katowice

Jadwiga Smętek

 

Magdalena Rymuza

III rd place in Great Competition of Knowledge about John Paul II

ks. Jacek Jagodziński

 

Cezary Pietrasik

Winner of Regional Contest  "Prymus'98"

 

 

Karol Niewiadomski

Scholarship from Prime Minister

 

 

Magdalena Kikowska

Scholar of the National Youth Fund

(in the Poetry Section)

 

 1999/2000

Magdalena Łukawska

Winner of XXXI Russian Contest

Anna Jastrzębska

 

Monika Mikus

Winner of XXXI Russian Contest

Ewa Chróścicka

 

Anna Lipińska

Finalist  of XXXI Russian Contest

Anna Jastrzębska

 

Tobiasz Jankowski

Finalist  of XXXI Russian Contest

Elżbieta Krzak

 

Natalia Skums

Finalist  of XXXI Russian Contest

Elżbieta Krzak

 

Monika Jaszczuk

Finalist  of VII Contest of Knowledge about Human Rights 

Sylwester Jasiński

 

Olga Zielińska

Distinguish in XXVI Historical Competition

 of II grade

Janina Kamińska

 

Marta Grzybowska

Distinguish in XXIX Biological Competition

 of II grade

Renata Soczkiewicz

 

Marta Zawilska

Distinguish in XXIII German Competition

 of II grade

Ewa Muszyńska

 

Jarosław Gadomski

Distinguish in XV Chemistry Contest organised by Polytechnic of Warsaw

Barbara Kwiatkowska

 

Magdalena Pucyk

II nd place in National Competition ‘Responsibility for Nation’

Janina Kamińska

 

Artur Karpiński

Mariusz Pieniak

IIIrd place ( collectively ) in team ‘S’

in V National Computers events

for  school youth  

Ireneusz Chromiński
Wojciech Ziókowski

 

Marek Żylak

Participation  in Computer Science Contest

Of II grade

Jan Chróścicki

 

Anna Denysiuk
Katarzyna Czarnocka
Katarzyna Nowak

IIIrd place (collectively)  in Regional

  School-Debates Competition

Sylwester Jasiński

 

Iwona Dolecka

II nd place in final of Regional Contest  "Prymus'99"

 

 

Magdalena Kikowska

Scholar of the National Youth Fund

(in the Poetry Section)

Distinguish in final stage of

 ‘Katyński’ Contest

 

 

Team of boys

I st place in Regional Basketball Championship for boys

" NBA league of Siedlce"

Piotr Szyszkowski

 

Team of girls

II nd place in Regional Basketball Championship for girls

" NBA league of Siedlce"

Arkadiusz Misiak

 

Marcin Mroczek

Ist place (individually) in

Regional Gimnastis Competition for boys 

 

 

Team of girls

IV th place in Regional Volleyball Championship for girls

Arkadiusz Misiak

 

Team of girls

III rd place in Regional Handball Championship for girls

Arkadiusz Misiak

 

Team of boys

VI th place in Regional Handball Championship for boys

Arkadiusz Misiak

2000/2001

Skums Natalia

Winner of XXXII Russian Contest

And

Bronze medal in

 X international Russian Contest

Elzbieta Krzak

Anna Jastrzębska

 

Żylak Marek

Bronze medal in

 International Computer Science Contest

of Baltic

Jan Chróścicki

 

Żylak Marek

Finalist of VIII Computer Science Contest

Jan Chróścicki

 

Żylak Marek

Finalist of Physic Contest

Krystyna Urban

 

Żylak Marek

Distinguish in LII Mathematical Contest

Of II grade

Adam Owczarczyk

 

Chuściel Anna

Finalist of  XXVII Historical Contest

Anita Woźnica

 

Radzikowska Katarzyna

Finalist of  VIII Contest of Knowledge about Human Rights

Sylwester Jasiński

 

Bieńkowska Izabela

Finalist of  XXXI Polish Language and Literature Contest

Anna Kublik

 

Bieńkowska Izabela

Participation in XIX Latin Contest

Of II grade

Krystyna Szymańska

 

Mielańczuk Piotr

Distinguish in XXXII  Russian Contest

of II grade

Elzbieta Krzak

Anna Jastrzębska

 

Mielańczuk Piotr

Participation in VII Contest of Knowledge about Local Council  and History of Mazowsze Region

Of Regional grade

Janina Kamińska

 

Jankowski Tobiasz

Distinguish in XXXII Russian Contest

Of II grade

Elzbieta Krzak

Anna Jastrzębska

 

Aksiuto Kamil

Distinguish in XXVII Historical Contest

Of II grade

Janina Kaminska

 

Kożuchowski Maciej

Distinguish in XXVII Historical Contest

Of II grade

Anita Woźnica

 

Zawilska Marta

Distinguish in XXIV German Contest

Of II grade

Ewa Muszyńska

 

Sobiech Karol

Distinguish in XXV English Contest

Of II grade

 

Anna Szyszka

 

Jaszczuk Anna

Distinguish in XXVII Geographic Contest

Of II grade

Danuta Jędrychowska

 

Guzik Karolina

Distinguish in XXV Artistic Contest

Of II grade

(Music section)

Dariusz Różański

 

Mikus Monika

Gold medal in X International

Russian Contest

Elzbieta Krzak

Anna Jastrzębska

 

Grzybowska Marta

Distinguish in XXX Biological  Contest

Of II grade

Renata Soczkiewicz

 

Grzybowska Marta

Participation in XVI Contest of

 Ecological Knowledge

Of II grade

Renata Soczkiewicz

 

Grzybowska Marta

Scholarship from Prime Minister

 for school year 2000/2001

Renata Soczkiewicz

 

Karpiński Artur

Participation in VIII

Computer Science Contest

Of II grade

 

Ireneusz Chromiński

 

Karpiński Artur

Participation in VIII

Chemistry Contest

Of II grade

Barbara Kwiatkowska

 

Grzybowski Marcin 

Zapałowski Paweł

III rd place ( collectively)

In VI Computer Science Contest

for  High school youth   – Przeworsk 2001

organized by Nation Defence League

Jan Chróścicki

 

* Contest of III grade – the highest stage in Poland, which contestant can reach

 

 

► Search Engine ◄

► 80 years of Prus ◄
► Calendar ◄

► LAI Infobox ◄


CISCO Academy

Changing the Way People Learn. The Cisco Networking Academy Program is a comprehensive e-learning program, which provides students with the Internet technology skills essential in a global economy. The Networking Academy program delivers Web-based content, online assessment, student performance tracking, hands-on-labs, instructor training and support, and preparation for industry standard certifications.


[More ...]

► Advertisement ◄

   Maciej Dudek&Jan Chróścicki. All rights reserved.